Today's date: October 20, 2014



News
Top Stories
Sports
Ag Issues
Community News
Fulda 125th
Police/Courts
Editorial
Obituaries
Announcements
Notices
Columnists
Legals
Classroom
Weather
Search
Classifieds
Sports
2013 Fulda local track meet results

June 21, 2013

Submitted
Sunny skies and a warm summer evening brought many young athletes to the Fulda Local Track Meet held on Tuesday, June 11 at the Fulda High School track. Fifty Two athletes participated in the meet which is a component of the Hershey Track Program, offered as part of the Fulda Summer Recreation Program.

All ages were welcome to participate in events such as the Standing Long Jump, Softball Throw, 50 M. Dash, 100 M. Dash, 200 M. Dash, 400 M. Dash, 800 M. Run, 1600 M. Run and the 4x100 M. Relay.

Thanks to everyone who helped make the event a success and congratulations to all who participated!



GIRLS RESULTS

Age 5 and Under

Softball Throw

1st Tori Reynolds - 19'8

2nd Katelynn Johnson - 18'1

3rd Trinity Reynolds - 7'10

Standing Long Jump

1st Katelynn Johnson - 2'10

2nd Tori Reynolds - 2'6

3rd Trinity Reynolds - 1'6

50 Meter Dash

1st Katelynn Johnson - 13.01

2nd Tori Reynolds - 14.01

3rd Trinity Reynolds - 17.25

100 Meter Dash

1st Katelynn Johnson - 25.81

2nd Tori Reynolds - 27.62

3rd Trinity Reynolds - 37.15



Age 6-8

Softball Throw

1st Taryn Evers - 58'4

2nd Jillian Kellen - 25'10

3rd Ellie Kremer - 21'6

4th Molly Clarke - 13'6

Standing Long Jump

1st Taryn Evers - 5'2

2nd Hailey VandenBosch - 4'1

3rd Jillian Kellen - 4'0

4th Ellie Kremer - 3'7

5th Molly Clarke - 2'8

50 Meter Dash

1st Taryn Evers - 10.54

2nd Ellie Kremer - 13.37

3rd Hailey VandenBosch - 13.41

4th Jillian Kellen - 13.79

5th Molly Clarke - 16.66

100 Meter Dash

1st Taryn Evers - 17.29

2nd Hailey VandenBosch - 21.15

3rd Ellie Kremer - 22.31

4th Jillian Kellen - 24.38

5th Molly Clarke - 25.94

200 Meter Dash

1st Hailey VandenBosch - 44.82

2nd Jillian Kellen - 48.63

400 Meter Dash

1st Hailey VandenBosch - 1:57

2nd Jillian Kellen - 2:11



Age 9-10

Softball Throw

1st Emily Madison - 77'6

2nd Corrine Frodermann - 69'8

3rd Morgan Gehl - 68'1

4th Mackenzie Kellen - 57'2

5th Journey Mitchell - 53'8

6th Claire Reith - 53'1

Hailee Guinn - 48'5

Sophie Larson - 46'6

Standing Long Jump

1st Morgan Gehl - 5'8

2nd Mackenzie Kellen - 5'4

3rd Emily Madison - 5'2

4th Sophie Larson - 5'0

5th Hailee Guinn - 4'10

6th Corrine Frodermann - 4'2

Claire Reith - 3'8

50 Meter Dash

1st Emily Madison - 9.98

2nd Sophie Larson - 10.59

3rd Hailee Guinn - 10.61

4th Mackenzie Kellen - 11.02

5th Journey Mitchell - 12.34

6th Claire Reith - 12.75

Corrine Frodermann - 13.12

100 Meter Dash

1st Emily Madison - 16.34

2nd Sophie Larson - 17.53

3rd Hailee Guinn - 17.92

4th Mackenzie Kellen - 18.19

5th Journey Mitchell - 20.61

6th Claire Reith - 21.32

Corrine Frodermann - 21.73

200 Meter Dash

1st Morgan Gehl - 36.02

2nd Emily Madison - 37.03

3rd Taryn Evers - 37.50

4th Mackenzie Kellen - 38.97

5th Sophie Larson - 39.56

6th Hailee Guinn - 43.49

Claire Reith - 49.38

Corrine Frodermann - 49.60

400 Meter Dash

1st Morgan Gehl - 1:29

2nd Mackenzie Kellen - 1:42

3rd Taryn Evers - 1:43

4th Claire Reith - 2:06

5th Corrine Frodermann - 2:15

800 Meter Run

1st Morgan Gehl - 3:10

2nd Corrine Frodermann - 4:26



Age 11-12

Softball Throw

1st Frances Piper - 98'7

2nd Christine Frodermann - 79'4

3rd Payton Slaathaug - 71'4

Standing Long Jump

1st Christine Frodermann - 4'5

100 Meter Dash

1st Christine Frodermann - 18.35

200 Meter Dash

1st Christine Frodermann - 39.74

400 Meter Dash

1st Frances Piper - 1:17

2nd Payton Slaathaug - 1:26

800 Meter Run

1st Frances Piper - 3:08

2nd Payton Slaathaug - 3:20



BOYS RESULTS

Age 5 & Under

Softball Throw

1st Keegan Spittle - 47'2

2nd Brady Madison - 29'2

3rd Brenton Erdmann - 26'11

4th Caleb Appel - 21'9

5th Dominic Lee - 17'10

6th Drew Slaathaug - 17'6

Kaston Clarke - 14'5

Keegan Lee - 13'6

Aiden Appel - 13'1

Colten Erdmann - 8'10

Standing Long Jump

1st Caleb Appel - 3'9

2nd Keegan Spittle - 3'8 _

3rd Brenton Erdmann - 3'7 1/2

4th Brady Madison - 3'6 1/2

5th Kaston Clarke - 3' 1/2

6th Drew Slaathaug - 2'10 1/2

Aiden Appel - 2'8

Dominic Lee - 2'6

Colten Erdmann - 1'9 1/2

Keegan Lee - 1'3

50 Meter Dash

1st Keegan Spittle - 13.75

2nd Caleb Appel - 14.83

3rd Brenton Erdmann - 15.18

4th Brady Madison - 15.43

5th Drew Slaathaug - 15.44

6th Dominic Lee - 15.61

Aiden Appel - 23.47

Colten Erdmann - 24.97

Keegan Lee - 31.27

100 Meter Dash

1st Keegan Spittle - 22.76

2nd Brenton Erdmann - 25.03

3rd Brady Madison - 25.14

4th Dominic Lee - 26.47

5th Drew Slaathaug - 26.89

6th Kaston Clarke - 29.30

Caleb Appel - 38.99

Colten Erdmann - 41.20

Aiden Appel - 50.37

200 Meter Dash

1st Keegan Spittle - 47.20

2nd Brenton Erdmann - 48.47

3rd Brady Madison - 53.48

4th Drew Slaathaug - 55.20

5th Caleb Appel - 56.46

6th Dominic Lee - 58.70

Kaston Clarke - 1:00

400 Meter Dash

1st Keegan Spittle - 2:00

2nd Caleb Appel - 2:07

3rd Brady Madison - 2:08

4th Dominic Lee - 2:18

5th Drew Slaathaug - 2:21

800 M. Run

1st Keegan Spittle - 4:34

2nd Caleb Appel - 4:39

3rd Dominic Lee - 4:57

4th Drew Slaathaug - 5:05

5th Brenton Erdmann - 5:35

6th Aiden Appel - 7:05



Age 6-8

Softball Throw

1st Gunnar McNab - 73'5

2nd Jared Fischer - 64'1

3rd Rylan Klein - 62'2

4th Simon Spittle - 63'8

5th Logan Gass - 54'6

6th Torrin Clarke - 44'11

Jonathan Danneman - 43'2

Zachary Kirchner - 41'1

Ethan Johnson - 27'4

Mason Ommen - 25'6

Standing Long Jump

1st Gunnar McNab - 5'3

2nd Simon Spittle - 4'8

3rd Logan Gass - 4'7

4th Tavan Mitchell - 4'2

5th Jared Fischer - 4'2

6th Rylan Klein - 4'1 1/2

Torrin Clarke - 3'10 1/2

Ethan Johnson - 3'9

Mason Ommen - 3'8

Wyatt Kirchner - 3'8

Zachary Kirchner - 3'6 1/2

Jonathan Danneman - 3'5 1/2

1600 Meter Run

1st Simon Spittle - 7:17

50 Meter Dash

1st Logan Gass - 10.68

2nd Gunnar McNab - 10.78

3rd Jared Fischer - 11.29

4th Torrin Clarke - 12.40

5th Jonathan Danneman - 12.88

6th Mason Ommen - 12.28

Ethan Johnson - 13.50

Zach Kirchner - 14.44

Wyatt Kirchner - 16.02

100 Meter Dash

1st Simon Spittle - 17.63

2nd Gunnar McNab - 18.40

3rd Logan Gass - 18.81

4th Jared Fischer - 19.83

5th Torrin Clarke - 19.88

6th Mason Ommen - 21.84

Johnathan Danneman - 22.20

Ethan Johnson - 22.33

Zach Kirchner - 22.77

Wyatt Kirchner - 25.27

200 Meter Dash

1st Simon Spittle - 37.85

2nd Jared Fischer - 39.95

3rd Torrin Clarke - 41.56

4th Gunnar McNab - 42.06

5th Logan Gass - 44.10

6th Tavan Mitchell - 46.50

Mason Ommen - 48.78

Ethan Johnson - 50.00

Jonathan Danneman - 50.40

Zach Kirchner - 52.90

Wyatt Kirchner - 53.53

400 Meter Dash

1st Simon Spittle - 1:32

2nd Logan Gass - 2:01

3rd Mason Ommen - 2:02

4th Ethan Johnson - 2:30



Age 9-10

Softball Throw

1st Zachary Their - 108'

2nd Abel Piper - 88'

3rd Ethan Slaathaug - 86'7

4th Jacob Fischer - 85'6

5th Logan Erdmann - 64'3

Standing Long Jump

1st Abel Piper - 5'10

2nd Ethan Slaathaug - 5'7

3rd Jacob Fischer - 5'3

4th Zachary Their - 5'3

5th Logan Erdmann - 4'5

1600 Meter Run

1st Abel Piper - 9:20

50 Meter Dash

1st Ethan Slaathaug - 9.60

2nd Jacob Fischer - 10.30

3rd Zach Their - 10.56

4th Logan Erdmann - 11.6

100 Meter Dash

1st Ethan Slaathaug - 16.01

2nd Jacob Fischer - 16.92

3rd Abel Piper - 17.60

4th Logan Erdmann - 19.90

200 Meter Dash

1st Ethan Slaathaug - 35.37

2nd Jacob Fischer - 37.44

3rd Logan Erdmann - 44.83

400 Meter Dash

1st Ethan Slaathaug - 1:26

2nd Abel Piper - 1:42

800 Meter Run

1st Ethan Slaathaug - 2:56

2nd Jacob Fischer - 3:34



Age 11-12

Softball Throw

1st Levi Spittle - 135'

2nd Tyler Madison - 121'

3rd Joe Fischer - 107'7

Standing Long Jump

1st Levi Spittle - 7'2

2nd Sam Cheadle - 6'8

3rd Tyler Madison - 6'7

100 Meter Dash

1st Sam Cheadle - 14.66

2nd Levi Spittle - 14.83

3rd Tyler Madison - 16.31

200 Meter Dash

1st Levi Spittle - 30.99

2nd Tyler Madison - 34.94

400 Meter Dash

1st Sam Cheadle - 1:21

2nd Tyler Madison - 1:30

800 Meter Run

1st Sam Cheadle - 2:55



Age 13-14

Softball Throw

1st Dalton Slinger - 145'8

100 Meter Dash

1st Dalton Slinger - 14.88

400 Meter Dash

1st Dalton Slinger - 1:20



15& Up

Softball Throw

1st Austin Blesi - 169'1

2nd Cody Frodermann - 169'

3rd Justin Paulzine - 134'5

Standing Long Jump

1st Justin Paulzine - 6'10 _

2nd Austin Blesi - 6'0

100 Meter Dash

1st Austin Blesi - 14.00

2nd Cody Frodermann - 15.42

3rd Justin Paulzine - 15.45

400 Meter Dash

1st Austin Belis - 1:21

2nd Justin Paulzine - 1:22

3rd Cody Frodermann - 1:25





ALL AGES - MIXED 4x100 Relay

*Cody Frodermann, Dalton Slinger, Justin Paulzine, Austin Blesi - 1:00

*Tyler Madison, Sam Cheadle, Ethan Slaathaug, Levi Spitle - 1:03

*Emily Madison, Taryn Evers, Claire Reith, Morgan Gehl - 1:16

*Logan Gass, Ethan Johnson, Mason Ommen, Simon Spittle - 1:33

*Journey Mitchell, Corrine Frodermann, Christine Frodermann, Hailee Guinn - 1:50

*Brenton Erdmann, Keegan Spitle, Kaston Clarke, Caleb Appel - 1:56

*Drew Slaathaug, Brady Madison, Dominic Lee, Taven Mitchell - 1:57


Click Here to Contact Us
©Fulda Free Press 2014